Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


R.M.K ? GENITAL WARTS...............HELP ME?????{INDIA}?????"NOW WHAT"
Jun 13, 2003

HI

CAN I GET HPV FROM RECVEING ORAL SEX?IS IT NORMAL TO HAVE WHITE SPOTS ON UR FORESKIN OF THE PENIS,NOW THE PROBLEM IS THAT THE LUMP WHICH I HAVE CAME A YEAR AFTER MY EXPOSURE,MY DOC CONFIRMED IT IS NOT A WART,BUT NOW THESE WHITE SPOTS?

Response from Mr. Kull

Some people have spots on their foreskin or around the rim of the head of the penis(see pearly penile papules). These are often nothing to be worried about, especially if your doctor looked at them and ruled out sexually transmitted infections as a cause.

RMK



Previous
Ryan your awesome..plz rd
Next
RYAN A QUESTION FROM {INDIA}

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement