Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


R.M.K............WHERE ARE YOU??????????
Jun 5, 2003

HI

RYAN CAN I GET WARTS FROM RECEVEING ORAL SEX?I KNOW ITS HIGHLY UNLIKELY,BUT TO MAKE MATTERS WORST I HAD THIS LUMP SORT OF THING ON THE FORESKIN OF MY PENIS,WELL THE FORESKIN WAS NOT EXPOSED TO THE GIVERS MOUTH,AND BESIDES MY DOIC SAID THAT THE LUMP IS NOT A WART?NOW WHAT SHOULD I DO?I HAVE WHITE SPOTS BESIDES THE LUMP????????

Response from Mr. Kull

It is quite unlikely that you would get HPV through oral sex, but it is possible. However, your doctor said it wasn't HPV; you should trust your doctor. If your doctor doesn't think it's a wart, why do you?

If you really don't feel like you trust your doctor's opinion, you can always get a second one, but try to stop at that.

RMK



Previous
My life is with you only.....
Next
In Limbo and tryen to deal

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement