Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


"R.M.K.................. HPV AND ORAL SEX??????????????????
Apr 30, 2003

HI

COULD I GET HPV{WARTS} FROM RECVEING ORAL SEX?AFTER ABOUT 1 YEAR OF MY EXPOSURE I HAD THIS THING ON MY FORESKIN ,BUT DURING THE EPISODE MY FORESKIN WAS ROLLED DOWN?ADVICE

Response from Mr. Kull

It is unlikely. While it is possible that a person could experience HPV-related warts in or around their mouth, it is not common. Still, you should have any symptoms that you experience checked out by a doctor.

RMK



Previous
HGV possible theraputic cure?
Next
please answer me

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement