Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please help me!!!!!!!!!!!
Mar 31, 2003

Thank you for taking the time to read my question.

I had a low risk exposure i received oral sex from a prostitute for about three minutes with a condom on,but the condom borke when she gave me a hand job. im not sure if the condom borke during oral sex or after. I felt light headed the following day and i got very sick 3 days later low fever minor head ache. i got tested 2 weeks after and it was negative.

should i be worried?

are my symptoms related to hiv? is it possible to get the symptoms the day after?

is my head nad anxiety causing the symptoms?

PLEASE ANSWER MY QUESTIONS

GOD BLESS RMK

Response from Mr. Kull

There aren't any confirmed cases of HIV transmission through receiving oral sex, probably because there is no evidence that HIV is transmitted through saliva.

RMK



Previous
GOING CRAZY PLEASE ADVISE
Next
IS IT BECAUSE I AM INDIAN YOU WON'T REPLY

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement