Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


bloody finger
Oct 18, 2002

Ok. I just recently had a fling with a girl who might possibly have aids. She sucked my dick and I fingered her. Now, my question is because I bite my cuticles and have small cuts on my fingers, can still contract anything? thanks

Response from Mr. Kull

What makes you think she has AIDS? Did she tell you that she was HIV infected? If she didn't, and you don't have the ability to perform testing on her yourself (I'm being sarcastic), then you don't know whether or not she's infected.

You are not at any real risk for HIV infection by getting a blow-job or by fingering your partner. See What are the risks from fingering someone?

Quit guessing about your partners' status. If you are unsure, use a condom for vaginal and anal intercourse.

RMK



Previous
Question on Sex
Next
quick question

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement