Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


To test or not(HELP)
Aug 28, 2002

HELLO RYAN, MY THIRD REQUEST. I MASTERBATED WITH A HIV POZ GIRL, SHE DIDN'T TOUCH ME NOR I DIDN'T TOUCH HER. BUT MY PROBLEM OCCUR WHEN I CAME I ASK HER TO PASS ME A PAPER TOWEL WHICH WAS BY HER SIDE AND IN ONE MOTION SHE TOOK OUT HER HANDS FROM HER PRIVATE AREA HOLD THE PAPER TOWEL AND PASS IT TO ME AND I WIPE THE TIP OF MY PENIS(PEE-HOLE).CAN I BE INFECTED FOR HIV OR ANY STDS THIS WAY

THANKS A MILLION WORRIED

Response from Mr. Kull

In order for transmission to be possible, the following needs to happen:

HIV infected FLUIDS come into direct contact with your MUCOUS MEMBRANES or your BLOODSTREAM.

Fluids that are implicated in HIV transmission are: blood, semen, vaginal/cervical secretions, and breast milk.

Your mucous membranes are located in your vagina, anus, urethra, and mouth.

HIV is only known to be sexually transmitted during anal, vaginal, and oral sex. Your activity does not meet any of the above criteria, so you are not at any real risk for infection.

RMK



Previous
risk of infection by women rubbing saliva on penis
Next
Please respond, going crazy and a long story

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement