Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


A Yes or No Will Answer My Question!
Mar 11, 2002

This is a simple yes or no answer! I know that you get 50 million questions a day, so I hope that you will be able to get to mine. You get asked these window period questions alot, I know. Is it correct to assume that even 1st generation ELISAs are accurate after 3 months, and unless you have had a DEFINITE HIV exposure, further testing is not necessary?

Response from Mr. Kull

Yes.



Previous
uncircumcise
Next
ARS again

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement