Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


expert opinion
Oct 23, 2000

Mr. kull,

I've read that many experts don't think that receiving oral sex from someone warrants an HIV test, as long as that was the only risk factor. My doctor agreed with that and even said that he probably wouldn't recommend a test even if I knew the person HIV+, because the risk is so low. I was wondering what your opinion is on that.

thank you

Response from Mr. Kull

I completely agree with the experts and with your doctor on all counts.

RMK



Previous
ANY ADVICE??
Next
thanks so much!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement