Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Testosterone fears
Feb 18, 2014

Is it safe to stop testosterone shots abruptly?

Response from Mr. Vergel

It would not kill you but your hormonal HPT axis may be shut down for a few weeks. You may feel symptoms of hypogonadism (fatigue, sexual dysfunction and others) while your testosterone comes back up.

More on testosterone here: Men's Health Forum

Nelson



Previous
Juice Plus + Program
Next
Croi 2014

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement