Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


taking stocrin in addition to viramune and truvada
Jan 14, 2014

I am on viramune and truvada but my cd 4 has not incresesd above 300. last november test it was 180 and i sarted taking an extra pill of stocrin 600g. i want to foind out whether it will help increase cd4 count

Response from Mr. Vergel

Combining Stocrin and Viramune is not recommended at all and can cause a decrease in each of the drug's blood levels which can make your HIV viral load go up and your CD4 cells decrease. Please do not experiment with your HIV regimen.

Nelson



Previous
adding milk thistle and dandelion to regimen
Next
Stanozolol (winstrol) x HIV

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement