Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HCG And HRT
Apr 26, 2013

Dear Sir.I am a 49 male and started an hrt program that also included hcg,when the hcg arrived it was like a paste and stuck to the bottom of the vial not a powdery substance after my third injection of test. i experienced atrophy and a prety bad case at that my protocal was to do 500units day 6and 500 day7 is this enough or could this be a bad batch of hcg? when I prepared the hcg it was clear and didnt inject into it i banked the bacteriostatic water off the opp. wall of the vial. and is this reversable thank you for your time...Lenny

Response from Mr. Vergel

It sounds that the HCG you got may have been exposed to warm temperatures during shipment. Call the compounding pharmacy you bought it from.

The optimum HCG dose to reverse testicular shrinkage while on testosterone replacement has not been established. Your dose is commonly prescribed by some doctors.

The Use of HCG to Increase Testicular Size and Sex Drive While on Testosterone Replacement Therapy

Nelson



Previous
Weight gain supplements and ARV's
Next
Stribild and exercise

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement