Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Es malo usar poppers con truvada y iseentres?
Mar 17, 2013

Hola Nelson un gusto saludarte. Puedes ayudarme a esclarecer mi duda, estoy tomando truvada y issentres, mas la tentacion de algunas veces en mi relaciones sexuales, utilizo poppers para sentirme mas satisfecho, estoy haciendo una barbaridad, verdad? Por favor dame tus consejos. Gracias

Response from Mr. Vergel

El uso diario puede causar bajadas de presion arteriar especialmente con Viagra. Tambien pudiera afectar el sistema imune. Pero si lo haces de ves en cuando (1-2 veces por semana para tener sexo), no te vuelvas muy loco y solo usalo poco y cuando en verdad lo necesitas para relajar tu esfinter.

Nelson



Previous
Why my son's level of CPK were so high?
Next
lipodystrophy- specifically added fat around neck

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement