Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


antirretrovirales y potencial beneficio...
Apr 7, 2012

hola nelson te cuento que llevo 2 años e tratamiento antirretroviral (epzicom - isentress), soy aficionado al culturismo por mas de 10 años y he notado un supuesto "beneficio" de la terapia,primero que todo la no acumulacion de depositos de grasa y lo segundo lograr un aspecto muy "marcado", ademas uso androgel y una alimentacio muy estricta, sera posible mantener el aspecto fisico a traves del tiempo con mi terapia?

Response from Mr. Vergel

Mirame a mi, estoy infectado desde el 1983 y aqui me ves a la edad de 53. Si se puede. Fotos de Nelson



Previous
Effect of HAART on beneficial gut microbes
Next
Testosterone: A Man's Guide

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement