Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I ask this without Judgement
Feb 21, 2012

Ok... So Sense pretty much the summer I had become a binge drinker in turn forgetting to take my meds at night, sometimes on a consistent basis... for a while I would just go back to taking them, but I was recently told in doing so I am probably just affecting my body more negatively. I have recently moved and am waiting for an HIV specialist which I am to see within the next two wks, so my question in turn is and of course I realize I need to tell the doctor this is whether or not I should start another regimine or continue staying off the meds... What is your opinion and my drinking justification is college... Now I have graduated and am not drinking near as much... But just thought I would ask your opinion because I am still young and I do enjoy partying.... Thanks Adam

Response from Mr. Vergel

You want want to read this article and make your own decision: "Supersized Alcopops": The Dangers of Excessive Alcohol Consumption for People Living With HIV

Nelson



Previous
arimidex and propecia
Next
gel de testosterona

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement