Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Nitric Oxide
Dec 15, 2011

I take Atripla and Androgel as I was wasting when I found out I had AIDS 7 years ago. I am undetectable below 20 with a t-cell count that hovers between 725 and 825. LDL is low HDL is high. I do medium resistance workout 3 times a week for 1 1/2 hours. I'm 55 years old, 5'8" tall, 155 pounds with a 31in. waist. I generaly feel great. Is it ok to use Nitric Oxide supplement for increased endurance? Thank you.

Response from Mr. Vergel

Yes, but as long as those supplements do not cause high blood pressure or heart rate. So, be careful and monitor yourself closely.

Nelson



Previous
Diabetics
Next
i am a male on ATRIPLA for a year i want a child now.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement