Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


tetosterona y medicacion
Nov 3, 2011

Hola nelson antes que todo un gran saludo...Mi duda es respecto a si se puede usar tetosterona para mejorar la masa muscular y al mismo tiempo tomar los antirretrovirales: queria saber si eso influye negativamente::por favor orientame...

Response from Mr. Vergel

Se han hecho muchos estudios con la testosterona en el VIH y no se han visto ningun efecto negativo en carga viral.

Nelson



Previous
HCG benefits
Next
intramuscular inyection or androgel

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement