Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


ask u
Aug 31, 2010

dear dr. Just a very short question. I am from india and wish to know can a person have Viral load of 103 with Cd4 750 cd4% 28 with out being tested HIV positive is this commonly possible. I had unprotected sex in the month of November if i was infected and my results were atleast 4 and a half months after infection that is March 30 2010. Please suggest me . A general question does one need to still fear as before with HIV can one now live a normal life and span with out pain in a rapidly developing country like INDIA.

My best wishes to help you find a cure to this cruel HIV.

Response from Mr. Vergel

As long as you get on HIV treatment and get your viral load to undetectable levels, you should lead a long and healthy life. Talk to your doctor about this.

nelson



Previous
Lypoatrophy
Next
Buenas noticias

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement