Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Drug interaction with fat burners
Jun 6, 2004

I am experiencing lean muscle loss as well as fat buildup in my torso. Is Hydroxycut save to take with my current meds{Combivir, Viramune}?

Response from Mr. Vergel

There are no data available on this interactions. I would be very careful with your blood pressure and the use of Hydroxycut. It can also increase anxiety in some people. I am assuming that you are working out pretty regularly and minimizing your animal fats and sugars.

Nelson



Previous
I'm off AZT and lifting weights, now what?
Next
sustan9on and diet

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement