Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Nutrition and ExerciseNutrition and Exercise
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Human Growth Complex
Mar 27, 2004

Can Human Growth Complex pills made by Ultra Lab, create resistance if someone is taking Sustiva/Trizivir treatment? After checking with an HIV Specialist, feel he didn't actually gave much thought, since his answer was that it will cause no harm, but like to get second opinion. Thank you for your time. Sincerely, Tj

Response from Mr. Vergel

Do not waste your money on this product or any hormone precursors. If you are HIV positive and need to gain weight, talk to your doctor about Oxandrin, Deca Durabolin, Serostim, Winstrol, and testosterone. Also, ask your doctor to refer you to a good dietitian that knows something about HIV and who is not just a "pyramid pusher"

Nelson



Previous
calories
Next
Neuropathy Comment

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement