Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter 
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
         
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


hiv
Mar 25, 2015

CD 850 for 4yrs.,diagnosed 20yrs.,am I still a risk.

Response from Dr. Young

Hello and thanks for posting.

I'm not sure what your question is. You have a normal CD4 count, and assuming that you're on treatment and have an undetectable viral load, I'd suspect that your overall prognosis is excellent.

Please feel free to write back with any additional details or follow up questions.

BY


Previous
PEP after stupid encounter with CSW
Next
PEP

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement