Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Medication if undetectable
Nov 25, 2013

I have been positive and undetectable for 25 years, but I hear that I may have inflammation and should consider starting Clearea for that. Does Clearea eliminate inflammation and it is worth taking considering the side effects?

Response from Dr. Young

Hello and thanks for posting.

I'm not aware of the product Clearea. Though your viral load is undetectable, there's still plenty of things to do about your preventive health-- I'd suggest speaking to your doctor or care provider.

Write back if I'm mistaken, or if you can provide a reference about the product.

Be well, BY



Previous
hope is alive
Next
Missing dose times by 2-3 hrs

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement