Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


tell HIV
Jul 29, 2012

Question: I went to a massege parlour, the girl open her breast and put it in my face then she start doing the hand job, I checked her boobs , when I found there is no milk coming from her boobs , I put her boobs in my mouth for 1 min. The I got ejaculated, after that she clean my penis with wet towel. The towel she brought previously in a pot of cold water. There was no sex and I not even touched her vagina. I dont know, if the previous customer left some pre-ejaculate material on the towel. What is the chance of me getting HIV?

Also, whats the risk of getting HIV from a handjob and having a massage with breasts rubbed over my face Please reply Thanks Partho

Response from Dr. McGowan

Dear Partho,

There is no risk in getting HIV from a handjob. Also, the towel soaked in cold water would not put you at risk. The intact skin of your penis is a great barrier to prevent HIV from penetrating. Also rubbing breasts on your face is no risk to you.

Hope this helps put your mind at ease.

Joe



Previous
progress
Next
Altitude Sickness

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement