Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Safe or unsafe
Jun 29, 2012

Dear Doctor,

My name is jacob (male age 26) i am presently working in a middle east country, i have great addiction to sex & from last one year i am continuously visiting massage parlous for getting sex, mostly to lady boys & do activities like foreplay,licking boy, making my partner do oral sex on my penis without condom, occasionally vaginal sex with girl using condom, i visit massage parlous at least 2 times a month so at least 24 visits in last one year, i cannot control this visit, please tell whether i am in great danger, is the risk more if the partner is a ladyboy.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi We know that your chances of HIV transmission will increase with the numbers of partners you have, you are exposing yourself to not just HIV but all of the other sexually transmitted infections. I would recommend two things, first identify what is happening that you cannot control your visits and secondly to receive testing.Also if you continue the visits taking protection, condoms, with you to ensure that you are protecting yourself.

Be well and get tested! Shannon



Previous
HIV/AIDS infection
Next
HIV+ with bleeding gums kissed a guy and oral

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement