Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Please reply and help .....am i exposed.
May 21, 2012

Sir 2 days back i had sex with prostitute with condom On, I actually didn't ejecuated in her vagina but gave 2-3 stroke after ejecuation after removing the condom she wiped my penis with same paper, then their was smoking and deep french kissing for 2 minutes now i am afraid if i am infected or exposed. 1. 15 minutes after the incident i urinated thinking that in case the virus be their in hole of penis they may come out . 2. 15 minutes after the incident i Vomited thinking that in case the virus be in saliva and be their during kissing they may come out or die of acidity outcome of stomach ) Please reply and help i cant sleep at night .

Response from Dr. McGowan

I do not see anything in what you describe that would put you at any significant exposure to HIV. Deep French kissing if both of you had significant gingivitis (bleeding gums) could remotely be a possibility, but otherwise no.

Joe



Previous
Survival of HIV (conflicting info in articles)
Next
Questioning My Doctors Treatment

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement