Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HIV Handjob with probable blood
Apr 29, 2012

I had a session with sex worker where we were just touching and some massaging, then she gave me Handjob without condom, no sexual intercourse, and finally after we dressed up, I noticed visible blood on her lower leg, that was caused when she shaved her leg hair before our session. I am worried if she had touched her leg blood or tried to clean it before our session, then assuming blood in her hand she touched my pinus. I didn't notice blood on my pinus. Am I at risk ?

Response from Dr. McGowan

No you are not at risk. As long as you didn't have any open sores or wounds on your penis than there would be no risk. Intact skin is the best barrier against HIV.

Joe



Previous
lymph nodes
Next
pre-cum and anal bleeding

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement