Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Toliet Roll
Jan 7, 2012

Hi, I was out the other night and there was no loo roll in the loo so I had to used a scrunched up piece of toilet paper. Am I at risk from that? Thanks. I'm sure I'm not but was just wondering.

Response from Ms. Southall

Hi This would not pose a risk for HIV. To see how HIV is transmitted go to this page: HIV Transmission.

Be well and thanks for the question, Shannon



Previous
gold compound proved to be effective for hiv
Next
possible hiv infection for 1 year old baby?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement