Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


23rd try
Aug 31, 2011

Had vaginal sex with prostitute for 2minafter ejaculation that stupud prostitute removed condoms immediately after ejac.my doubt is the condoms ring touched my urethra i feel the hav contracted via condoms to urethra pls ans can get hiv in that fashion do u tecommendd testing pls answer i hav chafed penis and condoms didnt break

Response from Dr. McGowan

If you continued to have vaginal sex for 2 minutes after the condom was removed and after ejaculation you may have had a contact that could spread an STD or even HIV, especially since you had a chaffed penis. If there was no penile/vaginal contact after the condom was removed than there would be no risk.

Joe



Previous
ATRIPLA
Next
If you were the patient

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement