Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Stripper risk
Nov 7, 2010

Hello doctor

I need to ask this question i went to a strip club i was completely clothes i had shorts and boxers on the stripper gave me a naked dance i was fully clothes i got an erection she sat on my lap and i had an erection and spunked my boxers can you please tell me the risk of an std? anyway 3-4 weeks later I could not pee doctor gave me antibiotics and i can pee now my pee is yellow sometimes white i also went egypt and moskito byte me i developed red thing but when i came back i had developed a few red spots with white zit over my body not too many can you tell me what this is please?

Response from Dr. McGowan

The risk of an STD without any unclothed contact is nil. The urinary tract infection was unrelated to the episode you describe. I would not be able to speculate on the rash since I cannot see it. You should have your doctor take a look at it.

Best, Joe



Previous
Follow-up To Atripla Resistance
Next
SHOULD I STOP TAKING PEP, HELP ME SCARED STUDENT

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement