The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App 
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
For World AIDS Day, read about stigma, criminalization and more >>
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

PEP at double dose follow up

Jul 30, 2005

Hi Doctor Young, Many thanks for your instantaneous response, Can i "now" - 2 weeks into this dosing, swtich to regular dose without encountering resistance. Thanks in advance.

Response from Dr. Young

Thanks for your reply.

Yes, you should be able to convert to the standard doses without any problems. BY

Fat Loss Good or Bad?

  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS





Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint