Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Missed 2 doses
Jan 17, 2005

Don: What are the chances that Fuzeon will develop resistance if missed 2 doses. I know the importance of compliance. Will work on making sure this doesn't happen again. Thanks.

Response from Mr. Kurtyka

You should be fine with two missed doses. The most important point is that you recognize the importance of taking all doses of your medication, and you want to make sure that it doesn't happen again!

--dk



Previous
Needleless injection?
Next
Injection reaction a given fact? [Part 3]

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement