Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


thanks Dr Wohl- a truly grateful writer
Mar 23, 2004

Dear Doctor Wohl I wrote to you about a week ago saying I might have KS in my mouth (on the inside of the checks_ my doctor looked at it and said it was probably HPV- and that my tests had come back neg for HIV..... Is this possible? I am testing once more to be sure but if it is... well sir I want to say thankyou for a small comment that gave me the courage to check- you and everyone at the body.com are a national treasure and I hope to help support the website... anyway Doc thankyou so much sir- you made a difference in this young guys life (24)

Response from Dr. Wohl

Glad to help. Good luck - DW



Previous
Pooled NASBA
Next
please dave we love your no bullshit answers! :-)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement