Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Choosing Your MedsChoosing Your Meds
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please Dr.Wohl
May 29, 2003

Dr.Wohl

How long does it take to develop oral signs of hiv infection. I had unprotected sex 2 years ago and now i have very small red spots that occur once in a while on my inner cheeks of my mouth. I do not have thrush or hairy lukoplakia. Should i be concerned that this might be a symptom?

Response from Dr. Wohl

Hard to tell. If you think you could have been HIV infected 2 years ago, I would recommend you get an HIV test.

DW



Previous
I need your help
Next
Multiple treatments

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement