Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Lipodystrophy and WastingLipodystrophy and Wasting
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I need your help!!!
Jun 26, 2001

Hello Dr. Dieterich,

What are the chances someone is still infected with a negative Elisa at 15 and 23 1/2 weeks, in addition to having a negative DNA PCR at 23 1/2 weeks?

I've noticed and increase in eye floaters, although the Opthamologist said everything looked fine. Am I safe to move on or do I need further testing?

Thank you.

Response from Dr. Dieterich

As close to zero as you can get. DTD


Previous
OK NOW WHAT
Next
Anabolic steroids and inmunity

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement