Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Lipodystrophy and WastingLipodystrophy and Wasting
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Problems with using newfill and silkon1000?
Dec 7, 2003

Hello Doctor, I was lucky enough to have my face greatly improved with new-fill and now found access to Silkon1000. (Newfill only corrects so much, and will not give back much roundness to the face). I am wondering if after doing several treatments with the Silkon, I can occasionally use the newfill? I ask because I have about 4 boxes of newfill left, having snapped it up when I could. I guess I am wondering who to ask if they can be used together?

Response from Dr. Moyle

You plastic surgeon is the best to advise but I do not thing there would be an incompatibility Regards Graeme


Previous
whats proper wieght for a female 4ft 11inches?
Next
What is it about protease inhibitors anyway?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement