Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Lipodystrophy and WastingLipodystrophy and Wasting
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Boston surgeons? for lipoatrophy
Sep 26, 2003

Can you recommend a surgeon who has specific experience with partial facelifts in HIV patients who have lipoatrophy? If not Boston, perhaps NYC?

Would you combine New fill with a partial face lift?

What do you think of impnats VS injections?

thx :-]

Response from Dr. Moyle

Dear :-], Implants and injections are fundamentally the same...details and testimonies to their use can be found on www.facialwasting.org. Its best not to combine treatments. I am unable to recommend other doctors. You should discuss this with your physician

Best regards

Graeme Moyle


Previous
combivir to trizivir
Next
bio alcamid

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement