Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Lipodystrophy and WastingLipodystrophy and Wasting
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


looking for reliable surgeon/md.
Jul 30, 2003

looking for a reliable/expert md/surgeon for Radience/Collagen Treatments in the Pasadena/Los Angeles Area.

Thank you for any Information

Response from Dr. Moyle

I'm sorry that I am not able to recommend individual doctors. I know that Dr Michael Gottlieb who is in private practice in Los Angeles and a great expert on HIV infection has taken considerable interest in accessing cosmetic treatment for people with facial changes associated with HIV infection and its therapy. He would be a good starting point in your area. Additionally, you may find information on facial wasting.org

Best wishes

Graeme Moyle


Previous
lipo and Reyataz
Next
Steroid Usage

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement