Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Understanding Your LabsUnderstanding Your Labs
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


after AIDS diagnosis, can my CD4 count go up with meds?
Jan 29, 2012

Specifically about AIDS: is my cd4 count still reversible when diagnosed if i keep up with my medications?

Response from Dr. Holodniy

Absolutely, particularly after starting treatment when your HIV viral load becomes undetectable.



Previous
Long time for being undetectable and now detectable
Next
I'm concerned about my count after being on meds, should I be?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement