Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Understanding Your LabsUnderstanding Your Labs
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


cd 4 course part 2
May 17, 2009

i am not on meds. my cd 4count only dropped 1% . in that normall. would i be considered a ltnp? i am undectable and always have been thanks. question before cd course

Response from Dr. Holodniy

You didn't indicate how long you have been infected. Your numbers are very good and if this trend continues or has continued over a period of years then yes you will likely be a nonprogressor.



Previous
HCV RNA viral load is 0.3 IU/microlitre, what is the severity?
Next
Chance of my friend getting infected

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement