Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Understanding Your LabsUnderstanding Your Labs
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


NOBODY WILL ANSWER MY QUESTION!!!!!!!!!
Feb 14, 2001

PLEASE DOCTOR, PLEASE ANSWER MY QUESTION. I HAVE WRITTEN TO MOST OF THE DOCTORS ON THIS WEB SITE AND PRAYING THAT THEY WILL ANSWER ME, BUT THEY DON'T. IT'S BEEN TWO LONG YEARS SINCE I FOUND THIS PLACE, AND I'VE SEEN MANY QUESTIONS BEING ANSWERED BUT NEVER MINE. I READ THAT YOUR ARE A KIND PERSON AND I SEE MANY THANKING YOU FOR YOUR HELP.NOW I'M BEGGING FOR IT. I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO, DON'T KNOW WHERE TO TURN. I'M THINKING THAT THIS IS THE END. MY QUESTION IS, IF SOMEBODY HAD A 3,4, AND 6 MONTH NEG HIV TEST, BUT CONTINUED TO SHOW SYMPTOMS SUCH AS JOINT ACHES AND TINGLING TOES AND BURNING FEET. WOULD YOU BE CONCERNED ABOUT HIV. PLEASE DOCTOR, ANSWER ME. I'M LIVING WITH FEAR DAY BY DAY. SOME DAYS ARE GOOD, SOME DAYS ARE REALLY BAD. I'M BEGGING FOR YOUR HELP IN THIS MATTER SO PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE ANSWER ME.

Response from Dr. Holodniy

This forum is no longer answering questions from individuals regarding repetitive testing to rule out the diagnosis of HIV infection. MH



Previous
ELISA negative, PCR undetectable, CD4 370?
Next
viral load increase after years undetectable

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement