Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Opportunistic InfectionsOpportunistic Infections
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


pml2
Mar 11, 2002

Many thanks for answering questions the advice is very good. My question is regarding, your treatment of a pml patient who has made a full recovery, do you expect him/her to lead a near normal lifespan, providing they take meds correctly. Thanks for the excellent service that you provide.

Response from Dr. Feinberg

I don't think anyone knows exactly how long you can live with PML if your T cells and HIV viral laod have responded well to therapy.


Previous
Will HIV make Eczema worse?
Next
Likelyhood of HIV from bloody mouth

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement