Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Hepatitis and HIV CoinfectionHepatitis and HIV Coinfection
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


dr when you will answer my question please please please
Oct 5, 2011

i had an unprotected sex with a girl in malysia. soon after i have flu and typhoid , now from three years i am facing fatigue . candida oral .sweating . sneezing. congestion in brain. sore throat. burning of body especially feet .hand and back of the abdomen . i am also feeling blurred vision and nausea . are these symptoms of aids . i am facing these problem from three years . every day early in the morning every day my symptoms become worse. please help

Response from Dr. McGovern

Please address HIV related questions to the HIV forum. I answer questions for HIV combined with hepatitis.

If you are concerned about HIV infection, I would urge you to get an HIV test. None of your symptoms makes me think you necessarily have HIV - I only recommend testing so you can relieve your anxiety - and move on from here to take care of yourself.



Previous
GGT / Hepatitis Bs Antibody non-reactive
Next
heb B results and 12 weeks pregnant

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement