Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Hepatitis and HIV CoinfectionHepatitis and HIV Coinfection
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


dose habetites b carrier delay delay hiv test for more than 4 months after exposure.
Apr 27, 2009

If someone have habetites B for more than 20 years, just carier, but have no any problem and all liver function are normal, dose that delay hiv test for more than 4 months after exposure.

Response from Dr. McGovern

No I know of no data to suggest this.



Previous
viral load
Next
hcv and hiv coninfection..time peroid

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement