Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Hepatitis and HIV CoinfectionHepatitis and HIV Coinfection
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Please help worried sick
Jul 4, 2007

Dear Barbara,

I recently had unprotected oral sex around a month ago and now suddenly i have has symptoms of excessive sweating in the day with sudden onset of high temp and it leaves me out of breath when i do light exercise.

My groin area gives me pain when i wake up but i cannot see any sign of enalrged lymph nodes.

I have oral trush which i havent managed to shift in years that can be scraped off the tongue would you recommend Super 5 ?

I have been tested early this year all negative and go for regular testing.

My questions to you are:

1. Do these symptoms seem common this early into possible hiv infection ?

2. would you recommend Super 5 for this extreme cause of oral thrush ?

I understand you are very busy and am grateful for your response.

Kind regards

Tom UK

Response from Dr. McGovern

Please refer your questions regarding HIV to the HIV forum.



Previous
how can if get heptiatis c every never did drugs or use needles
Next
what is hepatitis c

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement