Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Hepatitis and HIV CoinfectionHepatitis and HIV Coinfection
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


PLEASE HELP ME TO STOP WORRYING!!!
Mar 10, 2006

Dr. McGovern, I am a college male who recently fooled around with a female. She got on top of me and was grinding with her underwear on, but I had nothing on. It was more towards the bottom of my penis if that means anything. Also, we engaged in mutual masturbation, but I believe that she may have rubbed herself briefly before masturbating me. Is there any risk of either Hepatitis or other STDs from these two situations? If so, what level risk? Should I be tested? Thank you very much for your time!!

Response from Dr. McGovern

From what you describe, I do not believe that you are at risk for any sexually transmitted diseases. I would not recommend any testing.

Dr. M.



Previous
HEPATITIS C
Next
about hepa-B

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement