Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Hepatitis and HIV CoinfectionHepatitis and HIV Coinfection
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


symptom of HIV
Jan 22, 2006

Dear doc..

I had cough for klast 3 months but now that is ok..

now my tounge is wounded and it is not healing up from last 3 days as i am using glicrin,,

and have skin problem also from last 4 days but not gatting ok... please telll me wether this any symptom of HIV or any thin else...

i have no contact or past know contact with any such dieses or person...

yes i have HEP -B but as per doc these things have nothing to do with that..as he tested...

please tell me

Response from Dr. McGovern

There is nothing about your symptoms that give me concern about HIV per se. If I understand correctly, your doctor has also tested you for HIV.

I would encourage you to send your HIV related questions to the HIV forum in the future.



Previous
Oral sex 5 years back.
Next
hep c-severe polymotor nueropathy-w/demylinatinf features

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement