Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Hepatitis and HIV CoinfectionHepatitis and HIV Coinfection
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Nipple sucking canker sore
Jul 30, 2005

I was at a strip club and a pierced nipple was pressed into my mouth for under 5 seconds. I had a canker sore the size of a pin head on the tip of my tongue. What do you think my risks are?

Thanks so much

Response from Dr. McGovern

This doesn't raise my concerns regarding transmission of hepatitis viruses. Dr. McGovern



Previous
How long will Live with HB
Next
Cunnilingus & Hep B: Am I going to Die!!!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement