Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Hepatitis and HIV CoinfectionHepatitis and HIV Coinfection
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


skin changes and hepatitis???
Sep 13, 2004

Is it possible to have an increase in skin moles with a viral infection?

Response from Dr. McGovern

I do not know of any connection with skin moles and viral infections. There are some viruses such as papilloma virus which can cause warty lesions and other viruses which can cause molluscum. Dr. McGovern



Previous
inflammated liver test
Next
Best HIV meds for HIV/HCV coinfection.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement