Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Hepatitis and HIV CoinfectionHepatitis and HIV Coinfection
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


muscles pain
Mar 11, 2001

Dear Doctor, Are the muscles pain the only symtoms without other symtoms can be a early HIV infection. i have this after 3 week of possible exposure (which was protected sex but had few deep kissing only ) or it could be my anxiety. My pain is non specific and it often comes and goes and it still persists.I got myself tested after 5 th week and was negative.Please reply

Response from Dr. Rodriguez-Torres

Have the test in six months .Do safe sex always.Muscle pains are a non-specific symptoms.



Previous
hepatitis B and HIV TEST
Next
Let us KNOW please!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement