Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Fatigue and AnemiaFatigue and Anemia
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Please do not shun me
Sep 4, 2001

Dear Dr. Bob:

Please forgive me intruding on your forum but I wanted YOUR opinion. I engaged in a very short french kiss and I was wondering if I could be infected this way. Thank you in advance and God Bless you.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your question should be posted to our Safe Sex and Prevention Forum. But since the question is so brief, I'll briefly reply. The answer is no. Even a very long French kiss is not considered a risk; otherwise, all of France would be wiped out by now. Do check out the Safe Sex and Prevention Forum for additional safer sex tips.

Stay well.

Dr. Bob


Previous
Body shuts down same time every day
Next
Fatigue in first year of infection

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement