Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Fatigue and AnemiaFatigue and Anemia
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Is further testing neccessary?
Feb 6, 2011

Within the last month about 4-5 weeks now I have experienced a variety of symptoms from cold symptoms which my doctor says its allergies because they last a while to gastrointestinal problems with bloating, gasses and aches. I have also experienced tingling burning sensations in my thighs periodically. I have taken 3 clearview rapid hiv blood tests that all have come back non reactive and the last time I put myself at risk for infection has been a year and 5 months ago? Is there a possibility that due to the symptoms further testing is needed and that the 3 tests where false negatives?

Thank you for your time.

Response from Dr. Frascino



Previous
How do I deal with the constant fatigue
Next
Ayurveda (AYURVEDA, 2011)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


 
 
Advertisement




Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement